Friday, December 25, 2009

santa claus is coming to town!

Merry Christmas 2009 :)

& Happy Birthday Noel, Nicky, Sarah and Ling.

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

I wanna play badminton :D

Sunday, December 20, 2009

a room without books is like a body without a soul

Pictures of the post , coming soon.

Yesterday, went Sunway Pyramid with ze sister. Parked at satff parking cause we couldn't find any parking. Met up with her friend, Leon, one of the member from Elecoldxhot to get the ticket to enter MOS. Walked around, waiting for the time to reach at 6 so we could enter MOS to catch up Battleground 09' final (dancing competition). Met up with Fizmo and Jaymie, his friend for a while then after that we went seperately. Blaa, blaaa .. walked with the sister then finally we manage to enter MOS.

Even though the team that I supporting, which is Elecoldxhot had lost, but they are always the best dancer for me. After the competition, joined up with Teik Chi and his friends at Papa Rich. Get myself a glass of ice lemon tea. I was pretty tired last night but I don't know why still I couldn't sleep well.

I'm lazy to type much.

Friday, December 18, 2009


i think that music has an endless life

Tired, tired, tired and tired ;

MOS tomorrow.

beyond the mountains there are mountains again

Awesome night with sister and her friends. Met quite a lot new people on that day. ♥

ps : I love KFC hot rods :D

Thursday, December 17, 2009

people who fight fire with fire usually end up with ashes

I'm soo tired D: Mei Yen couldn't make it today to Mid Valley so I went with my sister. At first we reached Mid Valley a.k.a near The Gardens. After shopping a while, sister asked if I want to go Sunway or not and she wanted to collect something from her friend. So we went Sunway. On the way to Sunway, there's a car with 2 old guy followed us. They went to the tol first, I asked my sister to slow down so that we wouldn't see them again. Then, after my car passed the tol, we saw their car. I guess they purposely went slow and waited for us. Then I asked my sister to drive faster to get off from them. Oh, the guys waved at us ==.

Ok, then we arrived Sunway safely. After a while, we went to Mid Valley again. We spent quite a lot today and I'm fully broke now D:

To Nicole ,

I'm really sorry. I couldn't make it on Friday. Not because I don't wanna go. I really have no time for this week ( Friday, Saturday and Sunday). Sorry for ruining everything. Our plan and so on. Sorry for making you angry. I don't know what to do to make you calm, I'm really sorry. ♥

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

close your eyes and make a wish

Hey people ♥ ,

I've been neglected my blog for few days. My schedule for the week is full with boring activities. My schedule will be back to normal after Christmas, I think? I guess I couldn't celebrate Christmas this year due to a stupid reason.

I can't stop thinking of someone now.

Sunday, December 13, 2009

i can't get you out of my mind

ps to Xueh Qi ; my adorable moustache! xD

Things are getting out of my mind. I don't understand certain parents. They don't understand their child. Don't you agree? They can just simply made up their conclusion without knowing the truth and listen to their explaination. They can just blame everything on them and keep scolding them. How could they do that their child? Why don't they settle up in the correct way? Why parents always think that they are always right? Sometimes they're wrong but still they blame on their child and let them be the victim.

Saturday, December 12, 2009

i finally know the real you. you're really good in acting don't you?

A day out with the juniors. Yes, I'm the only Form 5 there, wtf -.- It's been a long time I didn't hang out with the juniors of Sri Kl. People who joined today's outing was Carmen , Xueh Qi , Xiu Ming , Xue Lin , Mahathir , Nik , Terence and Prasad. Had fun a lot and I was damn tired when I reached home I quickly went on my bed. HAHAHA. PS ; Sorry girls, I was late D:

Went and get my bubble tea and then to shisha @ Tarbush and Naeb sucks xD A special guest appeared, Chun Keat. He's going for NS soon. Hahahaha.

Our last station at the pool center. Damn tired.

Thursday, December 10, 2009

genie for your wish

selling items

Ekonomi Asas Form 4 text book.

Original price RM 11.45 ; SELLING FOR RM8
( The book is still new. I didn't not use it before. )

Exploring Science Form 4 reference book.

Published by : Penerbit Fajar Bakti Sdn. Bhd.

Original price RM 15.95 ; SELLING FOR RM 8

Nexus Science Form 4/5 reference book.

Published by : Sasbadi

Original price RM 25.50 ; SELLING FOR RM 15

Nota & Praktis Lanjutan Pendidikan Moral Form 4/5

Published by : Sasbadi

Original price RM 14.90 ; SELLING FOR RM 7

Karangan Gred A Form 4/5

Published by : Cerdik Publications

Original price RM 14.90 ; SELLING FOR RM 8

one cannot be deeply responsive to the world without being saddened very often.

Things that I want to do after SPM :)

a) Dye my hair
b) Get my driving license as soon as possible
c) Money for me to get new stuff
d) Hang out with friends everyday if possible
e) Learn how to play musical instrument (guitar)
f) Work part time
g) Go for yoga or dancing class
h) Get a new phone
i) Meet more new people
j) Eat as much as I can
k) Clubbing? Hmm..
l) Piercing! I don't know where should I pierce yet
m) Have a survey of the colleges
n) Travel
o) Finish up the korean tv show / drama

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

time to love

Say bye to my high school life. I think I'll miss my school and for sure those funny and unforgettable moments from Form 1 until Form 5. Too much to list down but I would like to share some of them here in my blog.

Form 1
I don't really remember what happened when I was Form 1. Oh, I had a crush on one of my senior. I guess he knew it because a best friend of mine, make it damn obvious and it's damn embarrassing yet I think it's such a memorable moment.

Form 2
I get really close with Sook Kwan and Ann Sin. We sat together at the last row of the class. This is the year where I started to eat in the class. Hahahaha.

Form 3
I get along with Wen Xin and Rowena and Sook Kwan and it's the year where I took my PMR.

Form 4
I hang out around the KL after school with Nicole. I guess I skipped tuition a lot. I spotted a guy from my school which has a cute face and he's my senior. The 3 of us, used to look after him till the teacher gave us the BSL for being late. I even dare myself to start a topic with that guy and ended up with him. Oh yeah, I knew Clinton when I was Form 4. And we hang out together with Nicole and Wen Xin.

Form 5
I promised myself to study and pay attention in the class at the beginning of the year but I failed. I study but I will never finish up my homework unless the teacher force me or something. Around September / October, I started to fly school. I mean skipped school using the back gate of the school. I even asked my friend from SBS to get their badge cause it helps me to fly easily. Went tuition at Kasturi with Nicole. Everytime before we enter the class, we'll definitely get something to eat at the Petaling Street. This is the year where I study hard a lot and rather to stay up late and wake up early to study for SPM. I ate chee cheong fun everyday during recess because it was so delicious. I started to think twice before I go for something.