Tuesday, July 27, 2010


picture of the day


never give up on things that make your smile

Such a bored day. Was looking back at my old blog and it reminds me of past, of my high school life and friends . I miss those days when I was in high school, when I was still innocent (I AM, LOL) and so on . I miss the past, but somehow I dont feel like going back to the past. I am curious, what would happen in the future. Seriously I do . Anyway, I'm tired of my life. Conflicts, friendship, relationship, family and so on. I've learnt something new in my life. One of my close friend taught me. Really thank her a lot.

ps : Feeling uneasy .

Saturday, July 17, 2010

I'm lazy , BOOOOOOOO :)


I love you guys a lot :)

you're in danger

Seriously , I think I should stop talking to you , for my own safety . I finally know who you are . You're someone who will betray your own friends . You tend to be very innocent at first , show me all those kind of stupid shit faces , trying to make me fully in trust with you . But , you're such a failure . I admit that I trust you at first but slowly , I think I should avoid you .

I'm serious . You might not know that this post is talking about you . But , I'll let you know a.s.a.p

You're getting on my nerves .

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Hey dear readers , sorry for the late update .

I'm back in blogging mode !

Stay tuned for moreee :D

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

collegee boom boom pow

Mid term is coming soon , on the 30th of June . Need to study lar , but I don't understant a single thing espeacially Math . Uh gosh , it's getting on my nerves . I don't even have a calculator , very clever uh ? =.=

Thursday, June 3, 2010

south east

College lifeeee ! I'm currently studying in Segi College , Subang Jaya - ADP in Communications . I've met lots of nice peoplee in ze class . ADP , is not easy to catch up with . I gotta rushing out and finish my assignments , mid term and final sem within 2 months . Presentations , rough draft , everything is counted . I've no enough time for shopping and hang out with the classmates .

Well , I would never give up in ADP .


Saturday, May 29, 2010

Healthy diet :)

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Never judge people by their attractiveness .
Look at their inner side .
Or else , they'll eat you up .
Anytime , anywhere :)

it's too late to apologize ..

Collegee lifeee ! :)

My first class would be on next Monday . Morning from 8.30 to 11.30 . So what I need to do is wake up at 5 in the morning since my house is damn far from the college . So yeah , I'm taking ADP in communications . So far , I've met few nice people in my class and some from other courses . I'm ready for yeah ! :D

PS : I'm giving up on you :)

a night with the future lawyers

It was on Thursday night . A clubbing night at G SIX, The Gardens Mid Valley with the future lawyers from B.A.C :) I was the youngest there and I don't study law , heh .

Ling , sister , Fion , May Ling , Melissa , Sing Ying , Teik Chi , his friends , A Ram (sister's korean friend) and etc . If i missed anyone of you . LOL .

Right after beer , I drank whisky . So I was a bit tipsy at that time . =/

Ling & hot mama :)

When's next round ? HEH :D


I'm fat :)

ps : you know who you are. stop stalking me, or else you're dead. but anyway, i think i know who you are. just show up and admit that it was your 'masterpiece'. :)

Friday, May 21, 2010

the wasabi girls

Had lunch with ze sister and Ling at Sushi Zenmai, The Gardens. Ordered various types of food, but I only able to take some of the pictures here. ps : I forgot to take a picture of the salmon's head :D


LOL! I will never take that much of wasabi in my entired life..

Damn disgusting :p any wasabi challenger wanna take a challenge? Go find Ling :)

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

you're not apart of me


Ask me anything http://formspring.me/cynthiaquah

Monday, May 10, 2010

if you have knowledge, let others light their candles in it.

All the time :)

Heard this from other people,

Starting on July, Facebook is going to charge money on each Facebook user.

I hope it's aint true. LOL.

Friday, May 7, 2010

bang :)

Pavillion with Mei Yen a.k.a my jibor. Firstly, the plan canceled because ze mom said no. But I didn't know that she would changed her mind after that. So the plan went well. Had lunch @ some chinese culinary restaurant. I'm totally forgot what's the name of the restaurant but I'm madly in love with the desserts . ♥


As usual again right after lunch :)