Monday, November 30, 2009

my dream, my soul, my everything

Everytime when I see those paper bags, or shopping plastics bags, my hands go itchy. I need to go out. It's been almost one month I never go and hang out with my friends and I need new clothes for coming christmas and new year. I need to go for christmas shopping. ♥

Handbags, shoes, skirts, dresses and everything. I need them! All new one. I ever think about to give up in SPM. Stupid uh? But well, obviously I can't do that for the sake of my future. I want it as bright as the sun. That's all for the short update. I not suppose to online but I did it :p

I'm going to done with my high school life ♥

Thursday, November 26, 2009


3 more subjects to go. 5 more papers. Omg, I can't wait for it to end. ):

Monday, November 23, 2009

black forest <3

Hello people ♥ ,

I'm so freeeeeaaaaking happy now. Like can party already :p
Math paper was so far so good. Finally math is over! *giggles*

Next paper, Moral on tomorrow (:

ps : I hate it when people is trying to get my stuff. /
SHinee - Ring Ding Dong <3

Saturday, November 21, 2009

high heels, short skirt, converse

A cute and creative tv advertistment. Love it :)

Friday, November 20, 2009

Not enough sleep. I slept for 7 hours already but still my eyes damn tired and eyelids are heavy. Dark circles still there. ):

the #10 list

ps : whatever the questions ask, you must list down at least 10 answers.

When / what do you hate the most?
1. When my sister take my stuff and use it or wear it without my permission
2. I hate it when someone trying to act cool, trying to get other people's attention
3. I hate the wannabe wannabe
4. I hate all the major exams
5. When I have pimple or acne on my face
6. I hate it when I napping or sleeping, someone come and talk to me and expect me to answer he or she
7. Crowded places
8. Annoying people *except for my friends*
9. Blame me for nothing
10. When I'm out of money

Things that you can't live without it
1. My computer with internet connection
2. Money!
3. Handphone
4. Transport
5. Food espeacially spicy food and desserts
6. Contact lens
7. Astro
8. Freedom
9. My parents
10. Nice clothes

Your favourite television programme
1. Gossip Girl
2. Music Bank
3. You're My Destiny
4. Chef at Home
5. Sugar
6. Coffee Talk Hawker Wok
7. Nigella Bites
8. Crime Scene Investigation
9. Boys Over Flower
10. ANTP

Your favourite cartoon character
1. Hello Kitty
2. Pikachu
3. Crayon Shin Chan
4. Astro Boy
5. Sponge Bob
6. Barney
7. Mickey and Minnie
8. Snoopy
9. Garfield
10. Charmender *i forgot how the spelling goes, it's from pokemon. HAHAHA*

Your favourite food
1. Cendol
2. Ice-cream
3. Nasi Lemak
4. Maggie Goreng without the vege
5. Any fast food
6. Mister Potato chips
7. Fried Kuey Teow
8. Maggie
9. Sushi
10. Kebab

Your favourite place to have breakfast, lunch, dinner, tea time
1. Starbucks
2. Mc Donalds
3. Papa Rich
4. Koryo Won
5. The Eden
6. Mamak
7. Nasi Lemak Antarabangsa
8. Kim Gary
9. Godiva
10. Steak house

1. Xueh Qi
2. Cherry Lee
3. Carmen Lim
4. Suet Teng
5. Sarah Jane
6. Xiu Ming
7. Shanice
8. Anja Siew
9. Nicole Wong
10. Mei Yen

Thursday, November 19, 2009

we are made wise not by the recollection of our past, but by the responsibility for our future

Hello people ♥ ,

BM paper ended yesterday. English and History done by today as well. What can I say about the papers. History, the questions not so tough tho, but I never read the topics cause some of my friends said that the topics that I wanted to read not coming out. Sigh ~ I guess I am going to fail my history paper , *COL*

I neglected my blog, facebook, msn, skype for almost one week already. And my hands started to feel itchy. By the way, thanks for all the good luck wishes. Once I log in to my facebook, I saw good luck comments on my wall. I felt so touching. HAHA! Weird uh? Maybe recently there I very the stress and busy. I got no time to think of something else also.

Pictures above, the latest Pavillion. Haha. It's been a long time I didn't go there already laa D:

Nice uh? The decorationcs. After SPM, HAH! *laughing out loud!*

ps : stress like shit. Monday ; Mathematics 1 and 2.

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

the 18th

happy birthday

Marcus Tam Woh Hung! :)

Saturday, November 14, 2009

cheese cake , chocolate cake , smoothies


I cannot understand whatever I read last night. I was like going to cry out loud but I ended up watching television and get myself food and beverage.

I keep telling myself that my life after SPM will so unexplainable. *HEAVEEEN!*

3 days to go

Friday, November 13, 2009

take a deep breathe

My high school life , I'll miss them ♥

Thursday, November 12, 2009

dj blow my speakers up

last year's picture, with the cousin :)

SPM is just right the corner. Studied history last night until like 2 in the morning with Mei Yen. And going to continue studying later since I'm a noob ==. Ok, I'm onlining now. I know I not suppose to online but yeah my hands was so scratchy :D

Going to study History and Mathematics later. On the skype with Nicky and Cross. LOL!

Salam restu is on tomorrow >_<

Sunday, November 8, 2009

you spin my head right round

You made me feel so disappointed, you know? This is what you think of me after so long. After this incident, I don't know if I should continue talking to you or not. But I've made my decision, I will talk to you, but obviously there will be slightly changes. Because I know, since you don't trust me, there's no point for me to talk to you. You don't need to worry, I won't revenge what you had said about me.

I'm not pretending here. I'm not trying to get sympathy from others. I'm serious. For you, this is not a big matter but for me it is. Like what you said, I wish that we can be the real best friend.

Saturday, November 7, 2009

countdown bash

SPM in 11 days.
No internet , no facebook, no blogging, no skype, no shopping, no lazy lazy till 9th December 2009.

To all the SPM candidates, good luck! :)

♥ ,

Friday, November 6, 2009

phobia 2

Was planing to watch this movie one week before. I've watched the trailer and it's so awesome. Woke up early in the morning as I'm going to watch this movie with Nicole and Clinton. Went to Times Square just to watch this movie. Headed to the cinema, got ourselves the ticket. The cinema was so empty cause it's in the morning to afternoon like that. Had milo ice for my breakfast xD

Nicole was screaming like so funny in the cinema then later on Clinton joined us. Had our lunch at Old Town Cafe. After that, we all went back.

Neeed too study for SPM! -.-
Burning the midnight oil today! Burn baby burn. :D

Thursday, November 5, 2009

Cookie monster, ! Cute uh? :)

when you're gone, the pieces of my heart are missing you


Miss those moment.

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

ps : Read the subtitle, hilarious can die! *LMAO*! xD

it doesn't matter

Eye mask! Now I can sleep peacefully :D

Skipped school again, studied early in the morning cause the cousin was so noisy woke me up this morning. Digi line got some problem I guess? Couldn't send out messages and calls. Screw Digi.

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

you're such a flirt

Cynthia Quah Yan Zhuang , is officially 17 years old now :D Fuuh, I feel myself older now. Friends keep teasing me old mama or grandma and more. Went to school as usual, thanks for the wishes in school. Much appreciated ♥ Going back time, Shafiq treated me Arabian kebab and some junk food. LOL. I guess, I'm going to gain weight already. For night, mummy's going to cook lots of delicious food and she bought a cheese cake.

Thank you, you people that sent me birthday wishes last night. The texts and calls, thank you yah! :D

Oh yeah, sorry for the grammar mistakes.

I'm 17 now!
May all my dreams come true. :D

Monday, November 2, 2009

much learning does not teach understanding

Serious weh this dude. Keep repeating what I've said man. Every time also act gay , damn ew you know. '' Cina'' wannabe. His new name , NOJEK :D

before I end this post,

Thanks for the early birthday wishes!

you always admire what you really don't understand

Hey people ,

Finally I am officially graduated on last Saturday but I didn't attend the graduation ceremony at Seri Pacific. Watched Jennifer's Body with Nicole, Clinton and Wen Xin after the graduation. That show kinda bored tho. Not as nice as i thought. Before we went for the movie, chilled at Starbucks then to Dome. Received a call from Cherry, she said she's not coming. So yeah I felt weird. She asked me where I am and then she said she's not coming. Yet, she appeared with Amy. I was really surprised. They bought me an awesome birthday present ever! Guess what was my present? My early birthday present.

picture of the day :)